Residencial Praias Ubatuba
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Residencial Praias Ubatuba apartment is nearly a 20-minute walk from Lookout from Toninhas Beach and Long Beach. Nestled in Praia Grande with long, open left-handers with large cutback sections and a fast inside, this apartment offers Wi-Fi and private car parking on site.
A convenient location gives quick access to Porto Itagua Shopping Center, which is 3.6 km away. Ilha Anchieta State Park is also set 16 minutes' walk away.
Guests can make use of a separate toilet and a shower.
Residencial Praias Ubatuba apartment comes with a mini-kitchen with a fridge and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Ubatuba Aquarium2.1 km
- Praia Vermelha1.7 km
- Praia Grande550 m
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional138 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Sitting area
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Residencial Praias Ubatuba apartment?
Guests of Residencial Praias Ubatuba apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Porto Itagua Shopping Center, placed 3.6 km away. Other sights are Ilha Anchieta State Park (1.3 km) as well as Lookout from Toninhas Beach and Long Beach (1.8 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Residencial Praias Ubatuba apartment?
A stay at Residencial Praias Ubatuba apartment begins at $18. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Residencial Praias Ubatuba apartment?
Guests of Residencial Praias Ubatuba apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Residencial Praias Ubatuba apartment?
Guests staying at Residencial Praias Ubatuba apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Center Lanches Cafe, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Mare Verde is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this accommodation?
Yes, pets are allowed at this accommodation.